Replacement statement

Spanish translation: copia del documento original

09:35 Jul 29, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Higher School Certificate
English term or phrase: Replacement statement
This is a replacement statement issued by the Education Standards Authority from New South Wales, New Zealand. No more context. Thank you very much!
María Etelvina Aguiar
Spanish translation:copia del documento original
Explanation:
Replacement statement hace generalmente referencia a un documento que sustituye/reemplaza al original.
Ver por ejemplo aquí, donde replacement statement, replacement certificate, duplicate certificate o replacement copy parecen utilizarse a efectos prácticos de manera indistinta;.
https://www.acap.edu.au/acap-frequently-asked-questions/how-...
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nueva constancia de estudios (en reemplazo de la original)
Mónica Algazi
2 +1copia del documento original
Chema Nieto Castañón


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replacement statement
copia del documento original


Explanation:
Replacement statement hace generalmente referencia a un documento que sustituye/reemplaza al original.
Ver por ejemplo aquí, donde replacement statement, replacement certificate, duplicate certificate o replacement copy parecen utilizarse a efectos prácticos de manera indistinta;.
https://www.acap.edu.au/acap-frequently-asked-questions/how-...

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 500
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Nolasco
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Jessica

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replacement statement
nueva constancia de estudios (en reemplazo de la original)


Explanation:
Entiendo que se la debió expedir nuevamente (quizás por extravío o pérdida de la constancia de estudios original).

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1465




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search