Assistant Instructor

Spanish translation: instructor adjunto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assistant Instructor
Spanish translation:instructor adjunto
Entered by: broca

12:30 May 25, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Assistant Instructor
Teaching position at MIT

https://books.google.es/books?id=w5PU8Bu3trAC&pg=PA635&lpg=P...
broca
instructor adjunto
Explanation:
ularity - Acceso a la información para fomentar el espíritu ...www.facebook.com › videos › acces...
Jun 30, 2017 - Instructor Adjunto-MIT Sloan School of Management 2011-para presentar IAP; el emprendimiento social - Instructor Adjunto --- Universidad de ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3instructor auxiliar//instructor asistente
Lydia De Jorge
4 +4instructor adjunto
patinba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assistant instructor
instructor adjunto


Explanation:
ularity - Acceso a la información para fomentar el espíritu ...www.facebook.com › videos › acces...
Jun 30, 2017 - Instructor Adjunto-MIT Sloan School of Management 2011-para presentar IAP; el emprendimiento social - Instructor Adjunto --- Universidad de ...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Giardina
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  María C Turri
6 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  Andrea Sacchi
20 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  N. Ariel Baldo
2 days 12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assistant instructor
instructor auxiliar//instructor asistente


Explanation:
https://es.guides.instructure.com/m/70283/l/1097967-que-es-e...
https://kookproof.com/es/experiences/kitesurfing/how-tos/ins...

Manual de Combate Cuerpo a Cuerpo: Traducción al Españolbooks.google.com › books - Translate this page
Los instructores utilizan estas técnicas en el desarrollo de programas de la unidad ... ya que pueden ser utilizados como manifestantes o como instructores auxiliares. ... principal para aplicar la técnica que se enseña a un asistente de instructor. Las conversaciones instructor principal sí mismo a través de la demostración.
Department of The Army, ‎José Antonio Alías García - 2002 - ‎Antiques & Collectibles

Responsabilidades del Asistente de enseñanza – Página 135 ...familyconnect.org › educacion › res...
Translate this page
Responsabilidades del Asistente de enseñanza ... incluso los de asistentes de enseñanza, auxiliares del maestro, paraprofesionales o ayudantes de la escuela . ... tu hijo, a fin de que pueda tenerlos al mismo tiempo que sus compañeros. ... El maestro de estudiantes con discapacidad visual o el instructor de orientación y ...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taña Dalglish: Yep. (instructor auxiliar en el Instituto de Tecnología de Massachusetts (https://es.qwe.wiki/wiki/Ellen_Swallow_Richards#Woman's_Laboratory_assistant_instructor); https://issuu.com/esc_arq_upr/docs/alma_mater_mop-diciembre_... (instructor auxiliar...).
2 hrs
  -> As always, excellent refs. Thank you!

agree  Sonia García
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sonia.

agree  Marcelo González
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search