exam certificates

Spanish translation: Constancias de examenes

16:52 Nov 10, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: exam certificates
Mil gracias!

In addition to the standard application form, applicants will need to accompany their application with documentary evidence of their academic qualifications, including reports and exam certificates.

Además del formulario de solicitud estándar, los candidatos deben acompañar su solicitud con pruebas documentadas de sus logros académicos, incluidos calificaciones y certificados de aprobación.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:Constancias de examenes
Explanation:
including A, B and C = como A, B y C, entre otros. Implica que puede usarse estos documentos ademas de otros.
Selected response from:

Arturo Delgado
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2certificados de aprobación de exámenes
Mónica Algazi
4adjuntando informes y certificados
DINA MEDEM
3Constancias de examenes
Arturo Delgado


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjuntando informes y certificados


Explanation:
adjuntando informes y certificados

DINA MEDEM
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificados de aprobación de exámenes


Explanation:
Además del formulario de solicitud estándar, será preciso que los candidatos adjunten a su solicitud pruebas documentales de su desempeño académico/trayectoria académica, incluidos boletines de calificaciones y certificados de aprobación de exámenes.


Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María C Turri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Luis M. Sosa
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luis.

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Constancias de examenes


Explanation:
including A, B and C = como A, B y C, entre otros. Implica que puede usarse estos documentos ademas de otros.

Example sentence(s):
  • ..., como informes y constancias de examenes, entre otros
Arturo Delgado
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 188




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search