initial referrals

Spanish translation: referencias iniciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initial referrals
Spanish translation:referencias iniciales
Entered by: Xenia Wong

19:22 Oct 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: initial referrals
· The completion of all requisite paperwork, updating and filing of necessary
information for initial referrals, triennial evaluations and ongoing monitoring of
student progress appropriate provision of any/all test modifications
lbatic
Argentina
referencias iniciales....
Explanation:
This is what is sounds like according to context.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2referencias iniciales....
Xenia Wong
3 +1remisiones iniciales
Romina Riestra
3primeros envíos
Alba Mora


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remisiones iniciales


Explanation:
If it is about sending them...

Romina Riestra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtxile
1 hr
  -> Thanks! :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
referencias iniciales....


Explanation:
This is what is sounds like according to context.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
28 mins
  -> Muy amable Angela...........xen

agree  Ana Battaglia
1 hr
  -> Agradecida Ana...........xen

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primeros envíos


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search