Form A battery

Spanish translation: batería de pruebas

21:42 Oct 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Form A battery
When applicable, the school will follow state-regulated administration of the LAB using Form A battery on even years and Form B battery on odd years.
lbatic
Argentina
Spanish translation:batería de pruebas
Explanation:
es un conjunto de test que se agrupan con algo en común. Generalmente se usan para diagnóstico
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4batería de pruebas
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
5la batería del formato A
Juan Bernal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
form a battery
batería de pruebas


Explanation:
es un conjunto de test que se agrupan con algo en común. Generalmente se usan para diagnóstico

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Classic girl: ok!
10 mins
  -> ta

agree  NoraBellettieri
56 mins
  -> gracias Nora

agree  Susana Betti
4 hrs
  -> gracias Susana

neutral  Juan Bernal: Si, pruebas de laboratorio, análisis, pero aquí se refiere al uso del laboratorio (de física o química o biología) de la escuela, un formato para años pares y otro para años nones. Saludos!
7 hrs
  -> gracias Juan, si pero igual es batería

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, muy buena opcion. Felicidades!!
25 days
  -> gracias Cecia7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form a battery
la batería del formato A


Explanation:
"...la administración del Laboratorio usando la batería del formato A en los años ..."

Se refiere a las pruebas que se encuentran en el formato A.

Saludos!

Juan Bernal
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search