evidence base

Spanish translation: prueba en que se basa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evidence base
Spanish translation:prueba en que se basa
Entered by: Walter Landesman

20:24 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: evidence base
Achievement indicators:
* Improvement of life skills knowledge and evidence base.
* Strengthened policy and research links.
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
prueba en que se basa*
Explanation:
prueba/comprobante/evidencia en la que se basa
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prueba en que se basa*
Walter Landesman
3según su conocimiento y evidencia demostrable (destreza/habilidad comprobada)
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
según su conocimiento y evidencia demostrable (destreza/habilidad comprobada)


Explanation:
una opción

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prueba en que se basa*


Explanation:
prueba/comprobante/evidencia en la que se basa

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 219
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ASUY (X)
203 days
  -> Gracias.

agree  Yaotl Altan
257 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search