policy level

Spanish translation: acciones sobre niveles normativos

20:01 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: policy level
Other international commitments to which the project is expected to contribute :
„X Millennium Development Goal 6 on HIV/AIDS and other diseases
„X EFA Goals 3 and 6 on life skills, and Strategies 7 and 8 on HIV/AIDS and health.
„X UNESCO¡¦s draft 33 C/5, sub-programme 1.3.2, MLA 2 (Action I.3.2.2.1 Policy levels actions to strengthen education sector responses to HIV/AIDS).
„X Linked to 33 C/5 MLA I.3.1.2. Education for Sustainable Development, and MLA I.2.2.1 Priority Initiative LIFE.
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
Spanish translation:acciones sobre niveles normativos
Explanation:
sugiero
Selected response from:

María Vagni
Argentina
Grading comment
Está buena tu sugerencia, ¡muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1http://www.proz.com/kudoz/990688
Oso (X)
4acciones sobre los niveles responsables de las políticas
Rafael Serrano
4acciones sobre niveles normativos
María Vagni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones sobre niveles normativos


Explanation:
sugiero

María Vagni
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Está buena tu sugerencia, ¡muchas gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/990688


Explanation:
Hola Rodrigo,
Te sugiero que veas la respuesta que te dio la colega Xenia a esta misma pregunta el 4 de abril.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/990688
Oso (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> Hola Gaby, mil gracias ¶:^)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones sobre los niveles responsables de las políticas


Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de influir en los funcionarios de todos nivel que dictan o ejecutan las políticas educativas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-07 20:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

todo nivel

Rafael Serrano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search