impl. rates

Spanish translation: índices de implementación

20:37 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: impl. rates
2004 UBW impl. rate
99,97% (247GLO1008 – follow-up to Part II.)

(Esto aparece en un cuadro sobre el financiamiento de un proyecto contra el SIDA. Es de la UNESCO).
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
Spanish translation:índices de implementación
Explanation:
Me parece que quiere decir "implementation rates". UBW es Unified Budget and Workplan.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Hopkins
Grading comment
Sí, eso tiene sentido con el resto del texto. ¡Muchísimas gracias, Alejandro!

Rodrigo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasa implícita
Rafael Serrano
3 +1índices de implementación
Alejandro Hopkins
4implicit rates
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implicit rates


Explanation:
o tal vez: implied rates
rangos implicitos

Laurent Slowack
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
índices de implementación


Explanation:
Me parece que quiere decir "implementation rates". UBW es Unified Budget and Workplan.


    Reference: http://unesdoc.unesco.org/images/0013/001350/135025e.pdf
Alejandro Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sí, eso tiene sentido con el resto del texto. ¡Muchísimas gracias, Alejandro!

Rodrigo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa implícita


Explanation:
O tipo implícito. Si se trata de cambio de moneda también se puede usar "tipo de cambio implícito".

Rafael Serrano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search