in kind

Spanish translation: en especie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in kind
Spanish translation:en especie
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:17 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: in kind
Comments and remarks:
* 60,000 draft C/5 regular programme budget
* 150,000 - in kind (staff time, 80 % P2, part time P3, P4)
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
en especie
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Eso era! Muchas gracias. Rodrigo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en especie
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4en especie
med80


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en especie


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
¡Eso era! Muchas gracias. Rodrigo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clarke
1 hr
  -> gracias Lesley

agree  Marsha Wilkie
1 hr
  -> gracias Marsha

agree  blucero
1 hr
  -> gracias blucero

agree  BAmary (X)
1 hr
  -> mil gracias BAmary

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Xenia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en especie


Explanation:
g luck

med80
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search