under submission

Spanish translation: en proceso de aprobación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under submission
Spanish translation:en proceso de aprobación
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

16:28 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: under submission
Comments and remarks
60,000 draft C/5 regular programme budget
150,000 - in kind (staff time, 80 % P2, part time P3, P4)

Project proposals: 1) under submission (100,000 Private Foundation); 2) to be submitted Nov. 05 (100,000 Nordic funding)
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
presentados, en proceso de aprobación
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
¡Grande, gurú! Era lo último "en proceso de aprobación". ¡Mil gracias otra vez, Leo!
Rodrigo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bajo consideración
Maria
4 +2presentados, en proceso de aprobación
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentados, en proceso de aprobación


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Grande, gurú! Era lo último "en proceso de aprobación". ¡Mil gracias otra vez, Leo!
Rodrigo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm! =:)

agree  Walter Landesman
10 hrs
  -> Gracias landesman! =:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bajo consideración


Explanation:
and to be submitted = que se presentarán

Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
18 mins

agree  JoseAlejandro: for what it's worth, I think you are definitely right about this one...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search