to be submitted

Spanish translation: para ser presentados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be submitted
Spanish translation:para ser presentados
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:28 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: to be submitted
Comments and remarks
60,000 draft C/5 regular programme budget
150,000 - in kind (staff time, 80 % P2, part time P3, P4)

Project proposals: 1) under submission (100,000 Private Foundation); 2) to be submitted Nov. 05 (100,000 Nordic funding)
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
para ser presentados
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4para ser presentados
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4que se presentarán/ a ser presentados
Maria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
para ser presentados


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
3 mins
  -> gracias Leopoldo

agree  Maria Boschero
5 mins
  -> gracias María

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm

agree  Walter Landesman
10 hrs
  -> gracias landesman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que se presentarán/ a ser presentados


Explanation:
otra opción

Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search