cable conduit

Spanish translation: conducto de cable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable conduit
Spanish translation:conducto de cable
Entered by: kelime

10:35 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: cable conduit
he felt the ridge of cable conduit.

notó el relieve del conducto de cables/cableado???
claudia
conducto de cable
Explanation:
vease ciberglosario técnico
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4conducto de cable
kelime
5tuber¡a (conduit) para cable
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conducto de cable


Explanation:
vease ciberglosario técnico

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO: conducto para cables, tuberia para conductores, tuberia portacables
45 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo

agree  Maria Boschero
55 mins
  -> gracias María

agree  Maria Otero
1 hr
  -> gracias María

agree  Gustavo Villar
3 hrs
  -> gracias Gustavo

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tuber¡a (conduit) para cable


Explanation:
el cable per se es un conductor. en mx. se le llama igual que en ingl‚s (conduit)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search