Flex cable

Spanish translation: cable flexible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flex cable
Spanish translation:cable flexible
Entered by: Bestrans4U

19:29 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Installation in aircraft
English term or phrase: Flex cable
*INSPECTION POINTS WHEN INSTALLING A FLEX CABLE
= PUNTOS DE INSPECCIÓN DURANTE LA INSTALACIÓN DE UN CABLE FLEX /FLEXIBLE?

Muchas gracias por cualquier sugerencia

Nelson
Bestrans4U
cable flexible
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Alicia

Feliz Año Nuevo 2006
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cable flexible
Alicia Orfalian
5prolongador/ cable flexible
Noemí Busnelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flex cable
cable flexible


Explanation:


Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Alicia

Feliz Año Nuevo 2006
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

agree  milliecoquis: agree
7 hrs

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day 2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flex cable
prolongador/ cable flexible


Explanation:
una ayuda

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker:





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search