proxy cam

Spanish translation: Ajuste/regulación de las levas de accionamiento de los sensores/detectores de proximidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proxy cam
Spanish translation:Ajuste/regulación de las levas de accionamiento de los sensores/detectores de proximidad
Entered by: Hector Aires

13:06 Nov 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: proxy cam
Proxy cam arrangement

Proximity pick-ups are preset in workshop and should not be adjusted or tampered with. However, if the client needs to do adjusting on the preset arrangement, see procedure in Appendix 1 at end of section

NB :Make sure proxy is correctly
connected before making any
changes.

Thanks!
Valeria Donzelli
Argentina
Ajuste/regulación de las levas de accionamiento de los sensores/detectores de proximidad
Explanation:
De acuerdo al plano.
Saludetes
El Étor
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ajuste/regulación de las levas de accionamiento de los sensores/detectores de proximidad
Hector Aires
4cámara proxy
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cámara proxy


Explanation:
mx10-2-148-175 Ayuda - [ Translate this page ]
Multiobservador: Muestra las imágenes en vivo/de eventos y la lista de alarmas de esta y otras cámaras MOBOTIX a través de una "cámara proxy". ...

80.24.205.249:8080/help/help?overview

[DOC] PARTE 1 – PROCEDIMIENTOS DE LICITACIÓN - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
... Pantalla de observación múltiple: puede mostrar y monitorear varias cámaras vía internet, Esta cámara proxy utiliza un muy reducido ancho de banda, ...

www.contrataciones.gov.py/documentos/2009/2009-07-01/.../PB...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Cristina!


1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ajuste/regulación de las levas de accionamiento de los sensores/detectores de proximidad


Explanation:
De acuerdo al plano.
Saludetes
El Étor

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1040




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search