charging socket

Spanish translation: conector de carga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging socket
Spanish translation:conector de carga
Entered by: K&R Translation

18:37 Dec 19, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: charging socket
Estimados colegas

Se trata de un manual de usuario para una aspiradora.

Press handle release button to detach handle then charging socket. Connect power adaptor to charging socket on charging stand and electrical outlet.

Muchas gracias
K&R Translation
United States
conector de carga
Explanation:
Se refiere al conector donde se conecta el cable para cargar el dispositivo.

Recargar también aplica pero en el día a día en México se usa "cargar".
Selected response from:

Jorge Sanchez Vila
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conector de carga
Jorge Sanchez Vila
3Conector de recarga
Benigno Torres


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conector de recarga


Explanation:
-

Benigno Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conector de carga


Explanation:
Se refiere al conector donde se conecta el cable para cargar el dispositivo.

Recargar también aplica pero en el día a día en México se usa "cargar".

Jorge Sanchez Vila
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search