drawn shield

Spanish translation: protector de sobrecargas con filtro EMI/RFI (especialmente diseñado)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawn shield
Spanish translation:protector de sobrecargas con filtro EMI/RFI (especialmente diseñado)
Entered by: mandrade77

13:08 Nov 29, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: drawn shield
xxxx Drawn EMI / RFI Shields offer the highest protection from Radio-Frequency Interference (RFI) and Electromagnetic Interference (EMI).xxx Shields feature a drawn frame and a snap-on cover to produce a seamless, hermetic barrier to dust and interference that is as durable as it is effective.

Buenos días a todos, he encontrado como opción protección trazada, pero no estoy segura, ¿alguna idea?
mandrade77
protector de sobrecargas con filtro EMI/RFI (especialmente diseñado)
Explanation:
Sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-11-29 13:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.antoniotomas.com/protectores-de-red-electrica/11...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-11-29 14:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronicaburriana.net/protector-de-sobrecargasf...
Selected response from:

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protector de sobrecargas con filtro EMI/RFI (especialmente diseñado)
Nelson Soares
4protección a medida
Julio Bereciartu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protección a medida


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que "a medida" describe bien el significado del siguiente contexto: ... to produce a seamless, hermetic barrier to dust and interference that is as durable as it is effective. Espero te ayude.


Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 212

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protector de sobrecargas con filtro EMI/RFI (especialmente diseñado)


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-11-29 13:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.antoniotomas.com/protectores-de-red-electrica/11...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-11-29 14:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronicaburriana.net/protector-de-sobrecargasf...

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search