HD Scanboard

Spanish translation: tablero de escaneo de alta definición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HD Scanboard
Spanish translation:tablero de escaneo de alta definición
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

00:26 Oct 18, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Spare parts of electronic LED display
English term or phrase: HD Scanboard
No hay contexto porque es una factura comercial. TIA!
Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
mesa/tablero de escaneo de alta definición
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Julio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mesa/tablero de escaneo de alta definición
Julio Bereciartu
3vaina de alta definiciõn
Raoul COLIN (X)


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hd scanboard
vaina de alta definiciõn


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Raoul COLIN (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks You, Raoul.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: another fellow Venezuelan? everything is a "vaina" for us...
1 day 21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hd scanboard
mesa/tablero de escaneo de alta definición


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Julio!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Julio.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: O quizás "tarjeta de barrido para alta definición" ("... responsible for controlling the LED screen on a number of rows (columns), and each row (column)) https://www.linsnledpro.com/new/LED-Display-Screen-Brightnes... / No way; your answer, your points
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan. I like yours. Why don't you give it a try?.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search