Proximity fields RF wireless communication equipment

Spanish translation: Campos de proximidad RF del equipo de comunicación inalámbrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proximity fields RF wireless communication equipment
Spanish translation:Campos de proximidad RF del equipo de comunicación inalámbrica
Entered by: Julio Bereciartu

00:05 Dec 23, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Proximity fields RF wireless communication equipment
English term or phrase: Proximity fields RF wireless communication equipment
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “Proximity fields RF wireless communication equipment”, relacionada con informes de prueba de compatibilidad electromagnética para un concentrador de oxígeno médico. Muchas gracias:

“TEST RESULTS – INMUNITY
a) ENCLOSURE
- RF electromagnetic field immunity test
- Proximity fields RF wireless communication equipment”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Campos de proximidad RF del equipo de comunicación inalámbrica
Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias, Julio.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Campos de proximidad RF del equipo de comunicación inalámbrica
Julio Bereciartu
3equipos de comunicación inalámbrica por RF próximos al campo
Giuliana Maltempo


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proximity fields rf wireless communication equipment
Campos de proximidad RF del equipo de comunicación inalámbrica


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Gracias, Julio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Ya que es un test, yo diría "al equipo" en lugar de "del equipo"
16 hrs
  -> Si, coincido contigo. Gracias Juan.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proximity fields rf wireless communication equipment
equipos de comunicación inalámbrica por RF próximos al campo


Explanation:
I believe "equipment" is the nucleus of this noun phrase

Giuliana Maltempo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search