STEPS OUT OF THE WAY

Spanish translation: se quita de enmedio | desaparece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steps out of the way
Spanish translation:se quita de enmedio | desaparece
Entered by: MPGS

18:35 Jan 2, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng / Instruments
English term or phrase: STEPS OUT OF THE WAY
"YOUR TECH WORKS, THEN STEPS OUT OF THE WAY.
Happy agents, better service. Give your people headsets that are as comfortable after seven hours as seven minutes, so they can concentrate on details not devices".

Thank you in advance for your help!
Rocío Ruffini
Argentina
se quita de enmedio | desaparece
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Desvanece
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1no molesta
Mariana Bottillo
4 +1se quita de enmedio | desaparece
MPGS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steps out of the way
se quita de enmedio | desaparece


Explanation:
:-)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Queralt
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Anna. :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
steps out of the way
no molesta


Explanation:
Creo que habla de la comodidad de los auriculares

Example sentence(s):
  • Son muy cómodos de llevar puestos, y a diferencia de otros auriculares, no molestan cuando llevas gafas a largo plazo. Lo único que, yo recomendaría ..

    Reference: http://https://www.dflowcollection.com/auriculares-bluetooth...
Mariana Bottillo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translator Mari
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Gracias,Translator Mari

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steps out of the way
Desvanece


Explanation:
Ya no se siente.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search