Frame Wiring

Spanish translation: cableado del panel/chasis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frame Wiring
Spanish translation:cableado del panel/chasis
Entered by: Julio Bereciartu

15:27 Sep 28, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Frame Wiring
English term or phrase: Frame Wiring
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “Frame Wiring” relacionada con los diagramas de circuitos de una grabadora de video para uso hospitalario. Muchas gracias.

Psdta: Adjunto imagen como referencia:
https://subefotos.com/ver/?55ecd10434584ecf582e733af1f0b499o...
Giovanni VL
cableado del panel/chasis
Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Julio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Diagrama del cableado
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 +1cableado del panel/chasis
Julio Bereciartu
4marco de cableado
EirTranslations


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame wiring
marco de cableado


Explanation:


Ver tb:

Marco de cableado externo
www.sanandres.gov.co › documentos

...Multifunción Para Marco de Cableado
obag.ua › ... › Cámaras espía

https://www.amazon.es/Herramientas-reparación-parachoques-ca...

"...una década de esfuerzos encaminados a mejorar el marco de cableado"
https://www.oecd-ilibrary.org/docserver/9789264259027-es.pdf...



Example sentence(s):
  • ...presupuesto para un marco de cableado adecuado,
  • Se monta en la caja de cableado 2 x KP 67/2 en el marco de cableado IFD

    https://www.hispasonic.com/foros/parcheo-bahia-parcheo/488272
    gerion.info › Descargas
EirTranslations
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frame wiring
cableado del panel/chasis


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Julio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Totalmente de acuerdo; no cabe una traducción literal.
22 mins
  -> Gracias Juan.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diagrama del cableado


Explanation:
Es lo que parece según el gráfico. O diagrama del tablero de conexiones.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search