Tilt right motor

Spanish translation: motor de inclinación a la derecha

15:11 Oct 7, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Tilt right motor
English term or phrase: Tilt right motor
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con una expresión al español: “Tilt right motor” relacionada con las piezas de una mesa quirúrgica. Muchas gracias.

“Tilt right motor

Disassembly:
- Remove the table top. Remove the bellows.
- Grasp the column cover, remove the holding screw from the Trendelenburg assembly and guide the cover carefully downward.
- Remove the metal panel with the column keypad.
- Remove the tilt right assembly. Remove the toothed belt and toothed belt pulley from the tilt drive.
- Grasp the motor and note the installation position of the connector on the motor.
- Remove screws from the motor mounting bracket and pull the motor down out of the plate.”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:motor de inclinación a la derecha
Explanation:
De acuerdo con texto paralelos (como la mesa quirúrgica del enlace que muestro abajo), parece tratarse del motor para inclinar la mesa hacia la derecha (las mesas quirúrgicas pueden inclinarse en varias direcciones). En cuanto a "tilt right assembly", yo diría "conjunto de inclinación a la derecha".

Fuente: http://www.frankshospitalworkshop.com/equipment/documents/op...
Selected response from:

Esperanza P. Íñiguez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Esperanza.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motor de inclinación a la derecha
Esperanza P. Íñiguez
4Inclinar el motor derecho
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tilt right motor
Inclinar el motor derecho


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 325
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tilt right motor
motor de inclinación a la derecha


Explanation:
De acuerdo con texto paralelos (como la mesa quirúrgica del enlace que muestro abajo), parece tratarse del motor para inclinar la mesa hacia la derecha (las mesas quirúrgicas pueden inclinarse en varias direcciones). En cuanto a "tilt right assembly", yo diría "conjunto de inclinación a la derecha".

Fuente: http://www.frankshospitalworkshop.com/equipment/documents/op...


    Reference: http://www.frankshospitalworkshop.com/equipment/documents/op...
Esperanza P. Íñiguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Esperanza.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Ferreyros
24 mins

agree  Antonella Perazzoni
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search