times

Spanish translation: Times

00:36 Oct 28, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Times
English term or phrase: times
Hola. No tengo demasiado contexto. El texto es una breve lista con las especificaciones de una antena. Al mencionar el cable que lleva, dice:

Cables: Times AA-9303, 1M

Gracias por sus sugerencias.
Marylen
Spanish translation:Times
Explanation:

Parece un nombre comercial:
https://www.google.es/search?q="times cable" antenna&tbm=isc...
https://www.ebay.com/itm/TIMES-100-FEET-LMR400-Coax-Cable-SO...
...TIMES® 100 FEET LMR400 Coax Cable SO239 7/16 DIN MALE Clamp CB Ham Radio Antenna...
En esta página en francés lo dejan sin traducir:
Câbles
Times AA-9303, 1M
Montage
Se monte sur les murs, les poteaux et les dalles de plafond


Espero que ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2020-10-28 08:31:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sorry, esta es la página en francés:
https://ubnest.fr/cisco-meraki/accessoires/bornes-wifi/anten...
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Times
tupcf
2 -1tiempos/horarios
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tiempos/horarios


Explanation:
AA9903 Flight Status and Tracker, American Airlines Nashville to Rochester Flight Schedule, AA9903 Flight delay compensation, AA 9903 ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-10-28 04:18:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nada fácil sin más contexto...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Juan Gil: Contexto de antenas, contexto eléctrico/electrónico.
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Times


Explanation:

Parece un nombre comercial:
https://www.google.es/search?q="times cable" antenna&tbm=isc...
https://www.ebay.com/itm/TIMES-100-FEET-LMR400-Coax-Cable-SO...
...TIMES® 100 FEET LMR400 Coax Cable SO239 7/16 DIN MALE Clamp CB Ham Radio Antenna...
En esta página en francés lo dejan sin traducir:
Câbles
Times AA-9303, 1M
Montage
Se monte sur les murs, les poteaux et les dalles de plafond


Espero que ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2020-10-28 08:31:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Sorry, esta es la página en francés:
https://ubnest.fr/cisco-meraki/accessoires/bornes-wifi/anten...

tupcf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: Sí, hay otros ejemplos en Internet en relación con conmutadores de Cisco. En todos los casos aparece como modelo o marca de cable.
43 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan Gil: Correcto; es una marca comercial. Es un tipo de cable.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan, cuánto tiempo...

agree  María Perales
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Julio Bereciartu
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search