hydraulic flow machines

Spanish translation: máquinas de caudal hidráulico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydraulic flow machines
Spanish translation:máquinas de caudal hidráulico
Entered by: Tadzio (X)

18:36 Oct 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / hydroelectric energy
English term or phrase: hydraulic flow machines
hydroelectric energy
Mamifera
Brazil
máquinas de caudal hidráulico
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Tadzio (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5máquinas de caudal hidráulico
Tadzio (X)
4maqunaria de flujo hidráulico
Jaime Oriard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maqunaria de flujo hidráulico


Explanation:
Exp.

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máquinas de caudal hidráulico


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search