governor parameters

Spanish translation: parámetros del regulador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governor parameters
Spanish translation:parámetros del regulador
Entered by: Tadzio (X)

18:39 Oct 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / hydroelectric energy
English term or phrase: governor parameters
hydroelectric energy
Mamifera
Brazil
parámetros del regulador
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Tadzio (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1parámetros del regulador
Tadzio (X)
4parámetros del regulador
Paola Gaytan
4parámetros del gobernador
Ricardo Eid


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parámetros del gobernador


Explanation:
Suena raro. Quizá sea "parámetros dominantes" o "prevalecientes".

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parámetros del regulador


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Sí, es eso.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias colega.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parámetros del regulador


Explanation:
ver ese link que podría servir como referencia. :)


    Reference: http://www.caesoft.es/productos/edsa/formacion/sim_central_h...
Paola Gaytan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search