Sensor arm movable range

Spanish translation: rango de movilidad del brazo sensor

16:15 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Sensor arm movable range
Manual de instrucciones del ordenador para una bicicleta.
Almudena Leal
Ireland
Spanish translation:rango de movilidad del brazo sensor
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rango móvil del brazo sensor
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1amplitud de movimiento del brazo del sensor
Mikel Yarza Dietrich
3 +1rango de movilidad del brazo sensor
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
2movilidad alcanzable del brazo sensor
Antonio Villarreal Ulloa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor arm movable range
rango de movilidad del brazo sensor


Explanation:
Suerte.

M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belen Visus
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor arm movable range
amplitud de movimiento del brazo del sensor


Explanation:
prueba esto
suerte


Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
movilidad alcanzable del brazo sensor


Explanation:
otra opción .

Antonio Villarreal Ulloa
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensor arm movable range
rango móvil del brazo sensor


Explanation:
Aunque probablemente en vez de móvil deba usarse motríz.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search