electronically interrogatable coded labels

Spanish translation: etiquetas codificadas electrónicamente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronically interrogatable coded labels
Spanish translation:etiquetas codificadas electrónicamente
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

20:45 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: electronically interrogatable coded labels
The present invention relates to a system for remote identification of or telemetry to or from objects using electronically interrogatable coded labels.
Andrea Macarie
Spain
etiquetas cifradas o codificadas electrónicamente con capacidad de respuesta
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1etiquetas cifradas o codificadas electrónicamente con capacidad de respuesta
Gabriela Rodriguez
5etiquetas codificadas interrogables electr¢nicamente
Ernesto de Lara
4etiquetas codificadas para lectura electrónica
Julio Torres
3etiquetas codificadas con capacidad de respuesta a señales electrónicas (transmitidas)
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiquetas codificadas para lectura electrónica


Explanation:
También se utiliza "interrogable". Pero me parece muy literal, a menos que se trate de algún término muy técnico que desconozco.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-03 21:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si es el caso de \"interrogable\" sería:

etiquetas codificadas interrogables electrónicamente.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etiquetas codificadas con capacidad de respuesta a señales electrónicas (transmitidas)


Explanation:
opción que va con el contexto

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etiquetas codificadas interrogables electr¢nicamente


Explanation:
sin necesidad de tortura.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
etiquetas cifradas o codificadas electrónicamente con capacidad de respuesta


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres: O "etiquetas codificadas electrónicamente, interrogables"
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search