remote identification

Spanish translation: identificación remota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote identification
Spanish translation:identificación remota
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

20:45 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: remote identification
The present invention relates to a system for remote identification of or telemetry to or from objects using electronically interrogatable coded labels.
Andrea Macarie
Spain
identificación remota
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2identificación remota
SandraV
4 +1identificación remota
Flavio Granados


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificación remota


Explanation:
tal cual

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 hrs

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identificación remota


Explanation:
identificación remota

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-03 20:49:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Complete address City - Country (PDF)
... puede acceder mediante la identificación electrónica. La identificación remota se lleva a ... puede incluso incorporar una firma electrónica para certificar la autenticidad de los ...www.steria.es/pdf/comunicadosprensa/SteriaDNI.pdf

DNI - Documento Nacional de Identidad Electrónico
... algún medio para la autentificación remota y firma electrónica, también creemos necesario hacer algunas ... casar el número de la identificación remota, con sus datos personales y ...www.votobit.org/articulos/dni.html - 101k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

El DNI electrónico y la firma-e
... algún medio para la autentificación remota y firma electrónica, también creemos necesario hacer algunas ... casar el número de la identificación remota, con sus datos personales y ...www.votobit.org/lallave/dni2.html

Yahoo! México Directorio > Gestión de ventas > Código de barras
en el directorio. en toda la Web. SERVICIOS DE YAHOO! CATEGORÍAS. SITIOS ENCONTRADOS EN ESTA CATEGORÍA. Barmax Inc. - Fabricante de productos de identificación electrónica especialmente mediante códigos de barras. ... punto de venta, video vigilancia remota, centro autorizado de servicio y soporte ...mx.dir.yahoo.com/.../gestion_de_ventas/codigo_de_barras

IDelcon:[AVI transporte]
... unidad lectora escanea vía remota la señal codificada de la ... este tiene una tarjeta RFID de identificación manos libres ... la medida. Identificación remota a gran distancia. ...www.idelcon.biz/pages/guiado.htm

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaime Oriard
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Jaime

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Avrvm :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search