Adjacent conductor influence: <0.06A/A

Spanish translation: influencia/efecto del conductor adyacente: < 0,06 A/A

14:50 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrical circuits
English term or phrase: Adjacent conductor influence: <0.06A/A
Electrical circuits terminology
jmleger
Spanish translation:influencia/efecto del conductor adyacente: < 0,06 A/A
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

pablosan
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2incidencia del conductor adyacente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1influencia/efecto del conductor adyacente: < 0,06 A/A
pablosan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjacent conductor influence: <0.06a/a
incidencia del conductor adyacente


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Rostagno: Si está bien. Todo campo magnético generado por una corriente, "induce" otra en un circuito cerrado de su adyacencia. A esa "incidencia" se refiere, medida en Ampere del inducido por cada Ampere que circula en el circuito de origen o inductor.
7 mins
  -> Gracias rostagno. Buena explicación. Saludos

agree  PTLtda
17 mins
  -> Thanks Andrew

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjacent conductor influence: <0.06a/a
influencia/efecto del conductor adyacente: < 0,06 A/A


Explanation:
HTH

pablosan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: S¢lo cambiar¡a la coma, para quienes no la usamos
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto. Exacto, con punto o coma decimal según el país de destino del texto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search