no demixing of liquid corrosion inhibitors

Spanish translation: no se separan los liquidos contra la corrosion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no demixing of liquid corrosion inhibitors
Spanish translation:no se separan los liquidos contra la corrosion
Entered by: Kendy

08:41 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / TV broadcasting
English term or phrase: no demixing of liquid corrosion inhibitors
contexto:
liquid cooling system, main characteristics:
- protects all installed materials against corrossion
- no demixing of liquid corrosion inhibitors
Kendy
no se separan los liquidos contra la corrosion
Explanation:
el sistema contra la corrosion consiste de una mezcla de liquidos en solucion. En algunos casos los liqiudos se separan, pero no en este caso
Selected response from:

Arcoiris
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4no se separan los liquidos contra la corrosion
Arcoiris
4 -1no se homogeneizarán los inhibidores líquidos de corrosión
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no se separan los liquidos contra la corrosion


Explanation:
el sistema contra la corrosion consiste de una mezcla de liquidos en solucion. En algunos casos los liqiudos se separan, pero no en este caso

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
no se homogeneizarán los inhibidores líquidos de corrosión


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-07 10:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambien: \"no se segregarán los inhibidores líquidos de corrosión\"

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Arcoiris: los liquidos estan homogeneizados. Se trata de NO deshomogeneizarlos
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search