card/note acceptor

Spanish translation: ...verificador de tarjetas y notas...

18:57 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Engineering
English term or phrase: card/note acceptor
[transcript from a text concerning the electrical installations in a filling station plan. The question has been taken from a checklist on safety proceedings at the plant]:

Is the card/note acceptor free from damage?
ana_julia
Spanish translation:...verificador de tarjetas y notas...
Explanation:
Good luck to you...
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2receptor de tarjetas y billetes
Ernesto de Lara
5...verificador de tarjetas y notas...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receptor de tarjetas y billetes


Explanation:
tal cual (mx)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Idoia Arribas: tal cual
31 mins
  -> gracias Idoia

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
48 mins
  -> gracias Maria Carla

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...verificador de tarjetas y notas...


Explanation:
Good luck to you...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you very much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search