Forecourt cord/note acceptors

Spanish translation: cuerda o cordón del área de acceso/ certificado o nota de aceptación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forecourt cord/note acceptors
Spanish translation:cuerda o cordón del área de acceso/ certificado o nota de aceptación
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

23:48 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Forecourt cord/note acceptors
Forecourt cord/note acceptors:
Is the card/note acceptor free from damage?
Is the night illumination adequate and operational?
Are the operating instructions legible?
Are the latching devices removed from night serve dispensers?
analiar
Argentina
cuerda o cordón del área de acceso/ certificado o nota de aceptación
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cord¢n del patio y receptores de billetes
Ernesto de Lara
3cuerda o cordón del área de acceso/ certificado o nota de aceptación
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forecourt cord/note acceptors
cuerda o cordón del área de acceso/ certificado o nota de aceptación


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forecourt cord/note acceptors
cord¢n del patio y receptores de billetes


Explanation:
Es muy probable que hable del cord¢n que atraviesa el patio para alimentar la caseta.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search