tax equity investment funding

Spanish translation: financiación de la inversión a través (de estructuras) de equidad fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax equity investment funding
Spanish translation:financiación de la inversión a través (de estructuras) de equidad fiscal
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

17:37 Feb 10, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: tax equity investment funding
Biografía de funcionarios de una compañía.

He also led the company’s $75M early stage venture capital fund and was instrumental in XXX Renewable Ventures’ sales process to YYY S.L. in March 2009. Recently, Mr. Doe raised over $250M of construction/permanent debt facilities and $350M of tax equity investment funding.

Si algún colega tiene sugerencias acerca de la traducción correcta de "tax equity" en el contexto de las energías renovables, serán más que bienvenidas.
Muchas gracias de antemano.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
financiación de la inversión a través (de estructuras) de equidad fiscal
Explanation:
See

http://green.blogs.nytimes.com/2009/01/21/fixing-the-tax-pro...
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4financiación de la inversión a través (de estructuras) de equidad fiscal
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
4reducciones fiscales sobre la inversión de capital
Moisés Jomarrón de la Cerda (X)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducciones fiscales sobre la inversión de capital


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de esto. Te recomiendo la herramienta en el link de abajo, es muy útil, espero que ayude.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/search?source=auto&qu...
Moisés Jomarrón de la Cerda (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financiación de la inversión a través (de estructuras) de equidad fiscal


Explanation:
See

http://green.blogs.nytimes.com/2009/01/21/fixing-the-tax-pro...

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search