waste hose

Spanish translation: manguera de desagüe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste hose
Spanish translation:manguera de desagüe
Entered by: Begoña García Soler

12:00 Nov 22, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Manual de instrucciones de un lavavajillas
English term or phrase: waste hose
No he encontrado un equivalente. Mi opción: manguera para residuos?

Aquí van varias frases donde aparece el término:

The outlet end of the waste hose of the pumped drain can be trimmed to fit a variety of sizes of pipes / spigots.

Fit the waste hose of the warewasher to the existing waste piping.

Muchas gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
manguera de desagüe
Explanation:
Creo que "waste hose" y "drainage hose" es lo mismo.
https://www.homebase.co.uk/ideas-advice/kitchen-and-bathroom...
Selected response from:

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manguera de evacuación/descarga
Nelson Soares
4manguera de desagüe
Kirsten Larsen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manguera de desagüe


Explanation:
Creo que "waste hose" y "drainage hose" es lo mismo.
https://www.homebase.co.uk/ideas-advice/kitchen-and-bathroom...

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manguera de evacuación/descarga


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-22 14:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que sea eso.
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=manguera de evacuación&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-22 14:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.todorepuestoselectro.com/manguera-de-evacuacion-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-22 14:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leroymerlin.es/fp/14688793/manguera-de-evacuacion...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-22 14:20:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.kaercher.com/es/home-garden/accesorios/manguera-...

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search