draws test passed

Spanish translation: si se supera la prueba de consumo

00:00 Feb 21, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / fuse/batteries
English term or phrase: draws test passed
If main fuse is removed and **draws test passed**, file a warranty claim on battery.


No logro dar con la interpretación correcta de esta oración.
Federico Sández
Spanish translation:si se supera la prueba de consumo
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a "si se supera/pasa la prueba de consumo [de energía]"
Selected response from:

Esperanza P. Íñiguez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pasa la prueba de consumo de corriente
Giovanni Rengifo
4si se supera la prueba de consumo
Esperanza P. Íñiguez
3Si la prueba de extracción es superada
Sana Hilal


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Si la prueba de extracción es superada


Explanation:
Es lo que logro entender, suerte!

Sana Hilal
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si se supera la prueba de consumo


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a "si se supera/pasa la prueba de consumo [de energía]"



    https://books.google.es/books?id=6aPvAwAAQBAJ&pg=PT991&lpg=PT991&dq=draw+test+%22prueba+de+consumo%22&source=bl&ots=d5AaXBTmP1&sig=ACfU3U2on
Esperanza P. Íñiguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draw test passed
pasa la prueba de consumo de corriente


Explanation:
Creo que se refieren a "current draw test".

Si se retira el fusible principal y pasa la prueba de consumo de corriente....

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search