AC adapter on 4.5V DC 500mA

Spanish translation: adaptador de CA en 4.5v CC 500ma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC adapter on 4.5V DC 500mA
Spanish translation:adaptador de CA en 4.5v CC 500ma
Entered by: Gustavo Villar

00:14 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: AC adapter on 4.5V DC 500mA
related with a CD player (its way of operation) power source
cielos48
adaptador de CA en 4.5v CC 500ma
Explanation:
...una traducción
Selected response from:

Gustavo Villar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4adaptador de CA en 4.5v CC 500ma
Gustavo Villar
5Adaptador CA/CC 4,5 V 500 mA.
Hector Aires
5eliminador de bater¡as de 4.5 VCD, 500 mA
Ernesto de Lara


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ac adapter on 4.5v dc 500ma
adaptador de CA en 4.5v CC 500ma


Explanation:
...una traducción

Gustavo Villar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  RebeW
3 hrs
  -> Gracias RebeW

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Carreno

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Leonor

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ac adapter on 4.5v dc 500ma
eliminador de bater¡as de 4.5 VCD, 500 mA


Explanation:
In mx.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Adaptador CA/CC 4,5 V 500 mA.


Explanation:
Más fácil

Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 250




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search