Light Series

Spanish translation: Serie Light

16:31 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Light Series
UPS
User’s Guide
Light Series
Models XXXXXXXX
For your records
The serial number of your UPS...

En otro manual parecido habla de Power Series, quizás ayude.
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
Spanish translation:Serie Light
Explanation:
En mi opinión se refiere a la serie de modelos Light. Podrías traducirlo como (livianos o pequeños), pero yo lo dejaría así sin mas contexto.
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1serie de luces
Maria Boschero
4Serie Light
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
light series
serie de luces


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  technical_comm
21 hrs
  -> Gracias technical!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
light series
Serie Light


Explanation:
En mi opinión se refiere a la serie de modelos Light. Podrías traducirlo como (livianos o pequeños), pero yo lo dejaría así sin mas contexto.
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search