DBBS

Spanish translation: sistema dinámico de amplificación de bajos (dynamic bass boost system)

00:06 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: DBBS
related with buttons on a portable compact disc player
cielos48
Spanish translation:sistema dinámico de amplificación de bajos (dynamic bass boost system)
Explanation:
Amplified Stereo Speaker w/DBBS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Amplified Stereo Speaker w/DBBS. ... High Efficiency amplified speaker system;
Active or passive system with power control; DBBS- Dynamic Bass boost system ...
www.servicemerchandise.com/bd-csp43.html - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sistema dinámico de amplificación de bajos (dynamic bass boost system)
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +1Sistema digital de refuerzo de graves (DBBS)
------ (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dbbs
sistema dinámico de amplificación de bajos (dynamic bass boost system)


Explanation:
Amplified Stereo Speaker w/DBBS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Amplified Stereo Speaker w/DBBS. ... High Efficiency amplified speaker system;
Active or passive system with power control; DBBS- Dynamic Bass boost system ...
www.servicemerchandise.com/bd-csp43.html - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): Tienes razón, es dinámico, no digital.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Janfri! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
44 mins
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dbbs
Sistema digital de refuerzo de graves (DBBS)


Explanation:
:: Frávega ::
... Sistema digital de refuerzo de graves (DBBS). Apagado automático. ...
Diseño delgado y compacto. Track de memoria programable. 1 Bit D/A convertido. ...
200.32.91.44/catalogo.php?id_categoria=NzE%3D - 69k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-11 00:09:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal CD Players - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... slim compact design. programmable track memory. skip, search, play/pause,
random, repeat (repeat 1, repeat all). dbbs- digital bass boost sound system. ...
www.brilliant-electronics.com/personal_cd_players.htm - 64k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
45 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search