as deployed

Spanish translation: desplegado/a, expuesto/a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as deployed
Spanish translation:desplegado/a, expuesto/a

08:57 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering training
English term or phrase: as deployed
The term appears on a form to be completed, about the type of training and is an option to be ticked among other alternatives such as T-T-T (train the trainer). It may refer either to software or to a kind of training in itself.
The form is used to collect information from a supplier or assessment.
jose a.
desplegado/a, expuesto/a
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your prompt answer.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5como se presenta
Ernesto de Lara
4desplegado/a, expuesto/a
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desplegado/a, expuesto/a


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your prompt answer.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como se presenta


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search