Tips

Spanish translation: extremos / puntas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tips
Spanish translation:extremos / puntas
Entered by: SandraV

16:36 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / hearing instruments
English term or phrase: Tips
Digital Wireless L Behind-the-Ear (BTE) hearing instruments are designed for comfort, performance and durability.
They fit comfortably and discretely behind your ears and are attached to Tubes and Tips that direct the sound into your ears.
María Florencia Méndez
extremos / puntas
Explanation:
extremos / puntas
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2extremos / puntas
SandraV
3 +3puntas, remates
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tips
puntas, remates


Explanation:
Posibilidades.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: ¨Por qu‚ no mas confianza?
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto, la verdad, ¿qué más?

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  RebeW
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rebe.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tips
extremos / puntas


Explanation:
extremos / puntas

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

agree  charlesink
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search