incorporated by cross

Spanish translation: incorporadas a través de referencia cruzada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated by cross
Spanish translation:incorporadas a través de referencia cruzada
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

01:07 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: incorporated by cross
The new material is mainly extracted while the technical provisions are incorporated by cross referencing the specific sections
Veronica Vazquez
incorporadas a través de referencia cruzada
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3incorporadas a través de referencia cruzada
Isabel Vazquez
4referencia recíproca
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incorporadas a través de referencia cruzada


Explanation:
Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
0 min
  -> gracias mirta. Isabel

agree  Hector Aires
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, Héctor! Isabel

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm! Isabel

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referencia recíproca


Explanation:
El material nuevo...mientras que las disposiciones técnicas se incorporan mediante referencia recíproca, enumerando las secciones especíicas

... CROSS-OVER POINT - Punto de cruce. CROSS-REFERENCE - Referencia recíproca.
CROSSROADS - Empalme de caminos. CROSS-SECTION - Sección transversal ...
carlisle-www.army.mil/usamhi/ usarsa/GLOSSARY/ENGLISH/E_C.HTM - 68k

Glosario de de 9344 términos asociados a las inversiones bursátiles y a las casas de corretaje, entre otras. Contiene un índice numérico y alfabético que lleva a una lista de términos. Cada término provee una definición concisa que tiene multiples enlaces a referencias recíprocas o índice sistemático.

A glossary of 9344 terms related to investments, stocks and brokerage houses, among others. It features a numerical and alphabetical index that takes you to a list of terms. Every term provides a concise definition with multiple cross-reference and cross-index links

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search