multisteel

Spanish translation: soldadura para múltiples clases de acero (o para acero reforzado: de múltiples capas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multisteel
Spanish translation:soldadura para múltiples clases de acero (o para acero reforzado: de múltiples capas)
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

16:50 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: multisteel
multisteel-dissimilar welding
Susana Vivas
Argentina
soldadura para múltiples clases de acero (o para acero reforzado: de múltiples capas)
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5..para soldar entre sí distintos tipos de acero...
Hector Aires
5soldadura de aceros disimiles
bigedsenior
5soldadura para múltiples clases de acero (o para acero reforzado: de múltiples capas)
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soldadura para múltiples clases de acero (o para acero reforzado: de múltiples capas)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=wel...
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Gracias

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soldadura de aceros disimiles


Explanation:
The welding of carbon steels to high-alloy and stainless steels.

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..para soldar entre sí distintos tipos de acero...


Explanation:
debe ser un electrodo para soldar dos piezas construidas con diferentes aceros.
El Étor

Hector Aires
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search