chalk line reel

Spanish translation: enrollador/carrete de la linea de marcar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chalk line reel
Spanish translation:enrollador/carrete de la linea de marcar
Entered by: bigedsenior

18:08 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: chalk line reel
CHALK LINE REEL + POWDER SET
Susana Vivas
Argentina
enrollador/carrete de la linea de marcar
Explanation:
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tiralineas
Ernesto de Lara
5carretel del piolín de marcar
charlesink
5carrete (o enrollador) de línea de tiza
Gustavo Villar
5enrollador/carrete de la linea de marcar
bigedsenior


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enrollador/carrete de la linea de marcar


Explanation:
Good Luck!

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carrete (o enrollador) de línea de tiza


Explanation:
una traducción

Gustavo Villar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carretel del piolín de marcar


Explanation:
terminos coloquiales de Argentina

charlesink
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiralineas


Explanation:
tal cual


    Reference: http://www.quadprefabricados.com/herramien.htm
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search