maximum high forward reach

Spanish translation: máximo alcance frontal (o delantero)/ o alcance frontal máximo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum high forward reach
Spanish translation:máximo alcance frontal (o delantero)/ o alcance frontal máximo
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:35 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ATM installation manual
English term or phrase: maximum high forward reach
If the clear floor space only allows forward approach to an object, the maximum high forward reach allowed shall be 48 inches (1220 mm)

I have problems with "high"
Thanks
María Florencia Méndez
Me quedo con tu traducción/ máximo alcance frontal (o delantero)/ o alcance frontal máximo
Explanation:
Suete!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Me quedo con tu traducción/ máximo alcance frontal (o delantero)/ o alcance frontal máximo
Gabriela Rodriguez
4altura máxima de alcance frontal
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Me quedo con tu traducción/ máximo alcance frontal (o delantero)/ o alcance frontal máximo


Explanation:
Suete!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
58 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Mónica y que pases un buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!

agree  Ernesto de Lara: Por supuesto Gaby Fel¡z fin de semana
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altura máxima de alcance frontal


Explanation:
o alcance frontal ascendente máximo

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search