discharge bearing carrier castings

Spanish translation: fundiciones portadoras del rodamiento de descarga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge bearing carrier castings
Spanish translation:fundiciones portadoras del rodamiento de descarga
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

19:27 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / compressors
English term or phrase: discharge bearing carrier castings
Is a part in a compressor
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
fundiciones portadoras del rodamiento de descarga
Explanation:
this is it
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piezas fundidas del cojinete de descarga del portador...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4fundiciones portadoras del rodamiento de descarga
Ernesto de Lara
4pieza fundida (bastidores) del portador del cojinete de la descarga
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieza fundida (bastidores) del portador del cojinete de la descarga


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 97

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundiciones portadoras del rodamiento de descarga


Explanation:
this is it

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezas fundidas del cojinete de descarga del portador...


Explanation:
Try also this one depending on context...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search