design and release

Spanish translation: diseño y lanzamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design and release
Spanish translation:diseño y lanzamiento
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

14:35 Jun 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: design and release
This appears in a list of Functional Areas and Job Titles.
Thanks!
Iliana
diseño y lanzamiento
Explanation:
No hay mucho contexto...
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
This answer was the most helpful. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diseño y lanzamiento
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4 +1diseño y publicación
Herminia Pacheco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diseño y lanzamiento


Explanation:
No hay mucho contexto...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
This answer was the most helpful. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
9 mins

agree  slothm: Sipi
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diseño y publicación


Explanation:
Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-06-12 15:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Releaser sería el publicador

Herminia Pacheco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Claucich
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sebastian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search