Texture-Stress-Attachment open Eulerian cradle

Spanish translation: dispositivo para la cuna euleriana abierta para medir texturas y tensiones

18:23 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Texture-Stress-Attachment open Eulerian cradle
Texto sobre rayos X
acocco
Spanish translation:dispositivo para la cuna euleriana abierta para medir texturas y tensiones
Explanation:
Directo.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositivo para la cuna euleriana abierta para medir texturas y tensiones
slothm
5Textura-Estrés-Anexo cuna euleriana abierta
Egmont


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
texture-stress-attachment open eulerian cradle
Textura-Estrés-Anexo cuna euleriana abierta


Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
texture-stress-attachment open eulerian cradle
dispositivo para la cuna euleriana abierta para medir texturas y tensiones


Explanation:
Directo.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search