reporting including case reports and correctly settled more/less values

Spanish translation: reportes financieros adecuados incluyen el informe de casos y el asentamiento de valores más/menos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting including case reports and correctly settled more/less values
Spanish translation:reportes financieros adecuados incluyen el informe de casos y el asentamiento de valores más/menos
Entered by: Evert Mendez (X)

22:06 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / General
English term or phrase: reporting including case reports and correctly settled more/less values
Context:

Elements:

- Proper financial reporting including case reports and correctly settled more/less values.

In this context reporting = cobertura??

Thanks in advance
Evert Mendez (X)
reportes financieros adecuados incluyen el informe de casos y el asentamiento de valores más/menos
Explanation:
Toda la frase para que tenga sentido.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Creo que la respuesta + adecuada es una combinación de los 3
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reportes financieros adecuados incluyen el informe de casos y el asentamiento de valores más/menos
slothm
4preparación de informes // correctamente ajustar valores a favor o en contra
Rocio Barrientos
4Adecuado informe/reporte financiero - valores aproximados máximos/mínimos correctamente establecido
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...reporting... correctly settled more/ less values
Adecuado informe/reporte financiero - valores aproximados máximos/mínimos correctamente establecido


Explanation:
Adecuado informe/reporte financiero que incluya informes de caso y valores máximos/mínimos ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-07-31 22:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La palabra "aproximados" sobra, disculpa. Y es "establecidos".

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...reporting... correctly settled more/ less values
preparación de informes // correctamente ajustar valores a favor o en contra


Explanation:
Proper financial reporting including case reports and correctly settled more/less values

La preparación de informes financieros adecuados incluye informes sobre casos y el correcto ajuste de valores a favor y en contra

http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/dictionaries/fina...

cuenta saldada o liquidada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-08-01 01:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contestando tu pregunta: en este contexto opino que reporting es preparación de informes
Saludos

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...reporting... correctly settled more/ less values
reportes financieros adecuados incluyen el informe de casos y el asentamiento de valores más/menos


Explanation:
Toda la frase para que tenga sentido.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014
Grading comment
Creo que la respuesta + adecuada es una combinación de los 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search