Spray Wash Water

Spanish translation: rocío presurizado

17:15 Feb 14, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Water intake system
English term or phrase: Spray Wash Water
La traducción es sobre un manual de un equipo de toma de agua. En esta sección habla del reemplazo de la boquilla rociadora (Spray Nozzle). La verdad no se me ocurre traducir Spray Wash Water, no encuentro una traducción por ningún lado. ¿Alguien tiene alguna sugerencia? ¡Desde ya, muchas gracias!
Marib87
Spanish translation:rocío presurizado
Explanation:
spray wash = rocío presurizado, rociar, duchar

la verdad es que no estoy muy segura ... lo del "water" es un poco irritante - ojalá te ayude!
Selected response from:

Dori Torrent
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3agua de lavado por pulverización
rcolin
3rocío presurizado
Dori Torrent


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spray wash water
rocío presurizado


Explanation:
spray wash = rocío presurizado, rociar, duchar

la verdad es que no estoy muy segura ... lo del "water" es un poco irritante - ojalá te ayude!

Dori Torrent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spray wash water
agua de lavado por pulverización


Explanation:
I suppose that the water used for spray washing must posses certain chemical properties and this is why it is being mentionned specifically

as to lavado por pulverización, See the page below among others


    Reference: http://mx.rsdelivers.com/product/mega-electronics/500-002/cu...
rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search