water draft

Spanish translation: calado

22:26 Apr 2, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / soplador de vapor
English term or phrase: water draft
...are generally measured in terms of inches of water draft.
malaudes
Argentina
Spanish translation:calado
Explanation:
Ver la primer definición de la referencia.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aspiración/succión de agua
nahuelhuapi
4calado
Judith Armele


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calado


Explanation:
Ver la primer definición de la referencia.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.mx/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Judith.


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspiración/succión de agua


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search