infeed energy

Spanish translation: aporte de energía

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infeed energy
Spanish translation:aporte de energía
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

12:17 Dec 14, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: infeed energy
The volume of decentralised infeed energy from renewable sources is constantly increasing. In this case, the natural fluctuation in supply (duration of sunshine, wind strengths) makes it more difficult to plan the total supply. Large-scale balancing effects have been proven theoretically but are based on an infrastructure that will not be available in the medium term.

In this case, operating parameters are the infeed power, the load behaviour (output power), power quality parameters (such as, for example, frequency, phase angle, etc.) and further suitable parameters.


¿Tal vez "de entrada" o "entrante" ?

Gracias de antemano
smoralestrad
aporte de energía
Explanation:
Me suena más que "energía que ingresa", pero habrá que ver qué dice algún colega entendido en el tema.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mónica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aporte de energía
Mónica Algazi
4suministro de energía
Julio Bereciartu
3alimentación/regeneración de energía
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3inyección de energía
Benigno Torres


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inyección de energía


Explanation:
Todas las inyecciones de electricidad a la red por parte del pequeño ...
http://www.sitiosolar.com/el-autoconsumo-fotovoltaico-inyect...


Venta de energía solar a la red eléctrica como inversión (vender energía solar), inyección de electricidad solar a la red eléctrica ...
http://www.energy-spain.com/energia-solar/fv-inyeccion-a-red

... es un equipo diseñado para inyectar en la red eléctrica la energía producida ... la energía eléctrica de corriente continua producida en los paneles solares ...
http://www.upv.es/gep/Central_Solar/inversor.htm

La UTN comenzó a inyectar energía a su red eléctrica desde los 12 paneles fotovoltaicos (FV) policristalinos instalados en el cuerpo central a ...
http://www.frm.utn.edu.ar/webgraduados/index.php/764-la-utn-...

Benigno Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aporte de energía


Explanation:
Me suena más que "energía que ingresa", pero habrá que ver qué dice algún colega entendido en el tema.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mónica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
29 mins
  -> Si lo dice un ingeniero... Gracias y saludos, Psicutrinius. : )

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo. ¡Saludos! : )

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministro de energía


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 280

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alimentación/regeneración de energía


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search